- Germany
- Bavaria
- Starnberg District
- Vacation Rentals
Starnberg District Rentals By Owner
Find Starnberg District Rentals By Owner and Other Vacation Rentals
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Ocean View
- Designated Smoking Area
- View
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- View
- Private Beach
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
About Starnberg District Vacation Rentals on Positano Villa Rentals
Discover more than 10 vacation rentals in Starnberg District that are perfect for your next trip. Whether you are traveling with a group, family, friends, or couples retreat in Starnberg District, Positano Villa Rentals has all types of rental properties with top amenities, including indoor/outdoor/private swimming pools, Wi-Fi, hot tubs, self-catering, and more.
Positano Villa Rentals offers vacation rentals near Starnberg District for all types of travelers, whether you are looking for a luxury home, villa, resort, condo, cabin, cottage, RV rental, or pet friendly accommodation in Starnberg District. Positano Villa Rentals makes it easy to find and compare vacation rentals, matching you with rental properties from different vacation rental websites. By comparing these rental properties, Positano Villa Rentals helps you find the best deals in Starnberg District. Luxury vacation rental prices start from US $28 per night and affordable condos in Starnberg District start from US $28 per night.
Positano Villa Rentals offers a large selection of vacation rentals from top leading sites such as Booking.com, Airbnb, VRBO, Trip.com, RV Share, Outdoorsy, and many more providers. Filter your search dates and discover Starnberg District vacation homes for your next trip.
Frequently Asked Questions About Starnberg District Vacation Rentals
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals in Starnberg District?
There are a lot of options in Starnberg District. If you plan on staying in the Starnberg District area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals in Starnberg District:
- Stylish, spacious vacation apartment in the 5-lake-reagion
- Cozy apartment in the 5-lake region
- Spacious, cozy attic apartment with mountain views on 1.5 floors
- My deer House - Green retreat for the whole family
- Swim in the lake (five minutes), immediately feel at home
- Ferienhaus am Reiterhof Klim
- Garden apartment Seppi for 4 persons
- Spacious, new, quiet apartment with terrace & garden - excellent location, 95sqm
- Large, bright garden apartment directly on Wörthsee
- Apartment Seeidyll am Wörthsee in Bavarian 5seen country
Which is the best family rental in Starnberg District?
There are many large, family-friendly vacation homes available in Starnberg District; however, here are the most popular family rentals listed on our site:
- Romantic and spectacular - gallery apartment with 180° view of the lake and Alps
- Romantik Villa
- Dream villa Munich-Stockdorf 22 min to center - 290 m² living space pool sauna
- Dream house by the lake
- Vacation home on Pilsensee with direct lake access, jetty and sauna
- Studio City Starnberg
- LakeStarnberg Apartments
- Stylish, spacious vacation apartment in the 5-lake-reagion
Can we get self-catering vacation rentals in Starnberg District?
Yes, there are 10 self-catering vacation homes in Starnberg District that have hot tubs, swimming pools, & other amenities.
What are the best luxury vacation rentals near Starnberg District?
There are more than 10 luxury villas and vacation homes in or near Starnberg District. Filter by price to compare find the most expensive places to stay on Positanovillarentals.
Can we bring our dog to our vacation rental in Starnberg District?
Yes, there are 10 pet friendly vacation homes and places to stays that are available in or near Starnberg District that you may consider.